Grimsby Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Erin Tsilibanis on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (335 views)
The West Niagara Minor Hockey Association is now accepting Coaching Applications for our 2019-2020 Rep teams.  

The first stage of the application process is now online. (please click here to go to the WNMHA website.)

All applications must be submitted by Friday March 1st 2019  

(WNMHA is still subject to approval by OMHA)
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror & PW 4 - White Out
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers & PW 3 - Thunder
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [BT - B - 12]
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
White & Red
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Purrple & Black
Novice
NO 2 - Dark Knights & NO 1 - Bolts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies - Tyke 1
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders & Bantam Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget
Team 1 & Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Programs
Novice Development
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Novice Development
Development Programs
Goalie Development
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Goalie Development
Development Programs
Atom Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Atom Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Development Programs
Peewee & Bantam Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Peewee/Bantam Development
Hockey School
Hockey School - Group 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
WHITE & RED
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
GAME - White & Red
Major Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice A
10:45 AM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Initiation Program
PURPLE & BLACK
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
GAME - Purple & Black
Tyke Select
12:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
NO 3 - Red Rockets
2:30 PM
vs. Novice - NO 2 - Dark Knights
Atom
AT 1 - Knights
3:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 2 - Black Panthers
Major Atom A
3:30 PM
@ Burlington Jr Cougars
Major Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Atom
AT 4 - Jets
4:30 PM
vs. Atom - AT 3 - Red Bulls
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
Peewee
PW 5 - Raiders
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
Major Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
6:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 1 - Teal Terror
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget AE
8:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies AE
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
9:15 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [0030]
Novice
NO 1 - Bolts
12:00 PM
vs. Novice - NO 3 - Red Rockets
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [m - AT - A - 07]
Minor Peewee A
12:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Atom
AT 5 - Avalanche
1:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 4 - Jets
Atom
AT 3 - Red Bulls
2:00 PM
vs. Atom - AT 1 - Knights
Bantam AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:15 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats CC
Dunnville [m.A- -B- 26]
Peewee
PW 3 - Thunder
3:30 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 4 - White Out
Major Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Peewee
PW 2 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
4:45 PM
vs. Peewee - PW 5 - Raiders
Peewee
PW 1 - Teal Terror
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Bantam Team 3
Bantam
BT 2 - Greyhounds
7:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [BT - A - P - 13]
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
Midget
Team 2
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget
Team 3
8:35 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [M - C - P - 50]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
7:30 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Fleming [PW - A - 05]
Minor Bantam A
7:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
Welland (Main) [m - BT - A - 09]
Bantam
Bantam Team 3
7:40 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Vale (2) [BT - B - P - 34]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Bantam
Bantam Team 1
8:30 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
Thorold (Frank Doherty) [BT - B - P - 36]
Major Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from grimsbyminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 8:01 PM